Sunday, November 8, 2009

2NE1


由YG公司经过4年时间准备的4人女子组合 ,
由在菲律宾以歌手和演技而颇有人气的Sandara Park.
以主演身份和李孝利共同出演有名CF而出名的Park Bom.
 韩国著名舞蹈家孔玉真女士的孙女Minzy.
以及作为队长以出众的实力闻名并掌握多国语言的CL组成。
“2NE1”借用21数字的英文发音。其中,NE是New Evolution(新进展)的英文缩写,象征着2NE1这支组合在21世纪为韩国音乐带来新的进化,同时代表着 ‘To Any One’的意思
 
Birth name: Lee Chae-rin (이채린)
Position: Leader, Vocal, Main Rapper
Date of Birth: February 26, 1991

CL was born in Seoul, South Korea. In her childhood, she travelled frequently with her family, because of her father's occupation. She spent much of her youth in Japan, France and USA. When she came back to Korea, she barely knew any Korean, but said in an interview shown on 2NE1 TV that she is now most comfortable speaking Korean. CL was raised as a Roman Catholic. CL became a YG Trainee in late 2006, contributing to various Big Bang albums and officially part of the YG family in late 2007. She is fluent in Korean, English, and semi fluent in French

 
Birth name: Sandara Park (박산다라)
Position: Vocal, Main Dancer
Date of Birth: November 12, 1984

Dara was first known as a celebrity in the Philippines, where she first had success with the entertainment industry. She starred in multiple movies, and had released her own singles as a singer as well. She then moved back to Korea to YG Entertainment to debut as a singer later. She has released her solo song and mv "Kiss" ft. CL and Lee Min Ho which was also a promotion cf for Cass, a beer company in South Korea. She is fluent in Korean, Tagalog, and English. YG has issued earlier on her official profile that she is currently studying Chinese. She also has a younger brother, Park Sang Hyun .who debuted under J. Tune Entertainment in boy band,MBLAQ .


Birth Name: Park Bom (박봄)
Position: Main Vocal
Date of Birth: March 24, 1984

Bom first enrolled in Lesley University majoring in Psychology, but switched to Berklee College of Music in order to major in music studies. She lived in America for six years before moving to YG Entertainment for training. She has trained with the company since 2005 and was to initially debut as a solo singer and release a single on 2007, which never came to fruition. In addition to her work with 2NE1, Bom has contributed to albums for Big Bang, Lexy, Red Roc released her solo song and MV "You and I" on October 28, 2009. This song has had huge success on all music charts in South Korea. Park Bom revealed that YG Entertainment originally planned to have her debut in a 3-member group with herself, Koo Hye-sun, and Sandara. She is fluent in Korean, English and Japanese.



Birth name: Gong Min-ji (공민지)
Position: Vocal, Rapper, Main Dancer
Date of Birth: January 18, 1994

She is able to speak Korean, Chinese, and Japanese She was discovered after a dance audition clip of her was uploaded on the internet and caught the attention of YG staff and then YG President Yang Hyun Seok. She is the granddaughter of famous traditional dancer Gong Ok-jin.

No comments:

Post a Comment